Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
TE year2handbook/Year2 Unit1 Mode of transaction
(view source)
Revision as of 11:42, 8 May 2017
24 bytes removed
,
11:42, 8 May 2017
m
→Unit 1- ICT for resource creation and learning
Line 22:
Line 22:
|-
|-
|
|
−
|
'''ICT for creating (subject specific resources) and learning'''
+
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
Creating
resources
+
|
'''ICT for creating (subject specific
resources
) and learning'''
−
using educational tools
|Creating resources using educational tools - Geogebra and Turtle Art (for Mathematics)
|Creating resources using educational tools - Geogebra and Turtle Art (for Mathematics)
Line 70:
Line 69:
Evaluation of ICT resources and determining appropriate use of various ICT resources
Evaluation of ICT resources and determining appropriate use of various ICT resources
|Presentation, demonstration and discussions -
|Presentation, demonstration and discussions -
−
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
−
|
−
|Class talk, Presentation and discussions -
−
|
−
|-
−
|Socio-cultural, political and economic implications of ICT on society.
|Basic understanding of the socio-cultural, political and economic implications of ICT on society.
|Basic understanding of the socio-cultural, political and economic implications of ICT on society.
|Class talk, Presentation and discussions -
|Class talk, Presentation and discussions -
−
|
+
|
Student-teachers should also search on the internet for different articles on this issue and share the same in the class, with a brief commentary.
|}
|}
Guru
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
1,940
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
📖 📒 🏫 ✏️ 📝 Resources for School Opening
Educational resource repository
Education Innovation Models
OER in other languages
हिन्दी OER
Communities
Assam
Andhra Pradesh
Delhi
Jharkhand
Karnataka
Kerala
Rajasthan
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
TCOL
Subjects
English
Mathematics
Science
Social Science
ICT Learning
Explore an application
Student Textbook
Teacher Hand Book
ICT program implementation
Tool-Kit
PLC-OER approach to TPD
Creating OER using FOSS
Help
Content-Categories
MediaWiki help
Subject Teacher Forums
Tools
Recent Changes
Special pages
Upload file
Tools
Special pages
Printable version